Strict Standards: Non-static method Pager::getPagerData() should not be called statically in /home/takeovercode/public_html/faq_information_cafe.php on line 60
Information Cafe > Frequently Asked Questions

Legal Sphere

Knowledge Inventory

Calculators

My Section

My Zone

Information Cafe

Takeover Club

Our Offerings

Home > Information Cafe > Frequently Asked Questions
Click on the FAQ for detail
+ What is the meaning of Term “Qualifying Parties” as given in regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI Takeover Regulations?
+ Whether the inter se transfer of shares amongst the relatives is exempt from the obligations to make an Open Offer?
+ Whether the acquisition of shares pursuant to Inter se transfer of shares amongst the promoters is exempt from the requirement of making an Open Offer?
+ Whether the acquisition of shares pursuant to Inter se transfer amongst the person acting in concert will trigger the obligation to make an Open Offer?
+ What are the conditions and/ or compliances to be made for availing exemption in respect of Inter se transfer of shares amongst the Qualifying Parties as prescribed under regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI Takeover Regulations?
+ How many reporting are required to be made to the Stock Exchange for executing Inter se transfer of shares amongst the qualifying parties as prescribed under regulation 10 (1)(a) of SEBI Takeover Regulations?
+ What is the time limit for filing report to SEBI in respect of acquisition of shares pursuant to Inter se transfer of shares amongst the qualifying parties?

[ 1 ]